Gardening Blogs - BlogCatalog Blog Directory
All Gardening Sites

2 oz Rose Hydrosol w/ Spray Cap

Common Name: Rose floral water

Botanical Name: Rosa Damascena

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Byproduct

Ingredients: Rosa Damascena, distilled water

Plant Part: Flower

Origin: United States, Turkey

Package/Form: Plastic bottle w/ Spray Cap

Aromatic Scent: A sweet rich floral aroma similar to the scent of the freshly picked flowers

Directions: Our floral waters are extremely versatile. They can be added to your creams and lotions instead of water, or alternatively employed as an aromatic face or body spritz. They are an excellent linen spray and a simple way for the novice aromatherapist to enjoy the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Add to a soothing hot bath.

Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.

Product Features

  • 100% pure & natural rose hydrosol (Rosa damascena) in distilled water.
  • Byproduct of steam distilled of flowers, from the United States & Turkey.
  • 2 fl oz plastic bottle, w/ spray cap.
  • Unlike essential oils that should be diluted prior to application to the skin, hydrosols are much gentler than their essential oil counterparts and can generally be used directly on the skin without further dilution.
  • Hydrosols can be mixed together to achieve greater synergism between the individual scents. Try it yourself and create unique aromatic combinations.

Click Here For More Information

1 comment to 2 oz Rose Hydrosol w/ Spray Cap

Leave a Reply to Anonymous Cancel reply

  

  

  

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>